Saturday, June 25, 2011

kawasaki ninja 150 krr

images Kawasaki Ninja 150 Front kawasaki ninja 150 krr. may am Kawasaki+krr150zx
  • may am Kawasaki+krr150zx

  • Canadian_Dream
    09-19 06:33 PM
    Before this discussion thread grows bigger and hopes get inflated, I thought I should quote logiclife's post on "Order to Lie on the Table", that was discussed sometime ago for a different amendment. Enjoy the logic and humor.

    That's why there is a saying that you should never watch sausages and laws being made.

    The Cantwell amendment and Lieberman amendment will fail to pass the vote. It doesnt matter whether its ordered to lie on table or whether its ordered to take a nap on the table or have some lemonade on the table. And it doesnt matter what any of those "Motion to... " means.

    Both of those amendments, if debated, will fail. It will take 10 seconds for Bernie Sanders, Ted Kennedy and Dick Durbin to scream on top of their lungs and kill it. And the reason is very simple. There is a massive H1B exemption ON TOP OF 180,000 QUOTA. People who have been so successful this year so far in restricting H1 and employment based GCs are not going to miss that nice little H1 exemption at the bottom of both these amendments. So stop scratching your heads over what the "lying on table" means, because whatever is lying on table is unpassable if it somehow awakes from the table and starts dancing in the well of the senate floor.

    wallpaper may am Kawasaki+krr150zx kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki Ninja 150 Rr
  • Kawasaki Ninja 150 Rr

  • sanju_dba
    09-10 02:59 PM
    hello every1,

    I was wondering how many of you are here who had applied their labor with MS + 0 years of experience..

    Could you please shed some light on your profile and current standing in GC process ??

    Thank youu....

    MS + Zero exp = I doubt if any one out there

    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. ninja Kawasaki+kips+150+
  • ninja Kawasaki+kips+150+

  • k_sing
    09-18 04:08 PM
    This is H1B specifc though.. not taxation specifc for others

    2011 Kawasaki Ninja 150 Rr kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Autokawasaki ninja krr cc rm
  • Autokawasaki ninja krr cc rm

  • titu1972
    03-15 08:36 AM
    Exception 4 to the list above
    The exceptions under no. 1.) apply. In addition, please note:
    Indian and Turkish airport transit travelers who

    - are holding a valid visa or other residence permit for the USA (this includes advance paroles, but not approval notices), Canada or Switzerland and travel to the country which issued that visa or residence permit


    - after a legal stay in the USA (this includes holders of valid approval notices), Canada or Switzerland- return to the country whose citizenship they hold

    do not need an airport transit visa.

    If you are still in doubt whether you need an airport transit visa, do not hesitate to call the German mission which serves your place of residence in the US.
    Although this information has been prepared with utmost care, the we can not accept any responsibility for inaccuracies contained herein.


    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. kawasaki ninja 150.
  • kawasaki ninja 150.

  • pd052009
    04-15 03:58 PM
    I am in.
    What do I need to do apart from contributions and convincing other friends to vote on the above thread?

    After voting on the thread, could you
    - Email with PD, ph#,email & subject "I485 filing impacted�
    -- This info will help to organize the next activity.
    - Read this link. This has helpful details to reach out the fellow impacted members.

    Happy to know that your friends are joining to get our relief.

    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki ninja KRR 150 hijau
  • Kawasaki ninja KRR 150 hijau

  • rsayed
    04-27 11:07 AM
    whether the incident is true or not, IV member is trying caution everybody that all should be very careful when handing over their passport to a third person. We should be fully focused when an officer examines our passport.

    Very true - you would think such things don't happen (and they probably don't) - but one should always be attentive at Airports.


    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki+ninja+150r
  • Kawasaki+ninja+150r

  • ngopalak
    07-05 12:59 PM
    i think you are right. 100 M is a LOT of money to forsake for an agency like USCIS.

    That I think is the reason they had to stop people from applyng before Julyy27th

    If you like to beleive that the USCIS employees care USCIS revenue, you might like this answer.

    200K apps (potential applicants in July) times $500 increase.


    2010 ninja Kawasaki+kips+150+ kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki Ninja 150 Front
  • Kawasaki Ninja 150 Front

  • nousername
    11-23 05:06 PM
    I have used remit2india and they do not give good rate.. They will offer you free calling card, etc.. but their rate sucks. I have used Citi also and they are same.. I actually found my bank to give best rate via wire transfer.

    Wellsfargo has some understanding with ICICI and they only charge $5 per wire transfer if you are sending the money to an ICICI account in India. Otherwise they charge $20-$25 but give best rate..

    Have anyone tried or remit2india ?


    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Related pictures:kicker zx150
  • Related pictures:kicker zx150

  • mpadapa
    08-15 02:28 PM
    give the guy some credit. He might have taken the risk by jumping in the PERM bandwagon early while many like me took safe approach by filing traditional LC:mad:

    One of my buddies got his GC approved yesterday and his Priority Date is June 2005, EB2 India. I am here waiting since 2004 March to file for my I485. There are no methods to USCIS Madness.

    hair Autokawasaki ninja krr cc rm kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki ZX 150 KRR KIPS
  • Kawasaki ZX 150 KRR KIPS

  • indianabacklog
    12-30 10:18 PM
    I understood from a congressmans office that my case was with an officer on October 8th and I would hear a response within 45 days.

    Nothing happened and have now been told following a service request that if I do not hear anything within six months to contact the customer service again.

    From my perspective being told your case is with an officer means absolutely nothing at all.


    kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki+kips+150+rr
  • Kawasaki+kips+150+rr

  • naturopathicpt
    06-25 10:15 PM
    Hi. I came from the Philippines and signed a contract for a 3-year obligation as a PT here in the US. My employer paid my recruiter (agency) fees to get me here. In the whole process, I did not shell out anything except for my airfare and other minor fees. However, my recruiter made this written contract saying that if I breach it, I have to pay all the expenses, as in literally all of it regardless of how long I already worked within the three-year period. I just feel that I am being held by my employer since I am planning to move to another company that would better give me the chance to have a green card to a place where I really like to live. Is it really legal that a recruiter make a copy of a contract/bond for the employer and the recruit to sign on it and for me to be responsible to pay all of the fees should I breach the contract? Is there any law/article that prohibits this practice?

    I highly appreciate your warm assistance.


    hot kawasaki ninja 150. kawasaki ninja 150 krr. very Kawasaki+ninja+150r
  • very Kawasaki+ninja+150r

  • sathyaraj
    10-09 05:45 PM
    Yes. This is really useful. So when they say same are similar occupation. It does not really matter whether you are business analysts, systems analyst, configuration analyst, web-developer, architect, PM so long as it is in computer field as all these occupation codes start with 15-?????.

    I think there is lots of flexibility in changing jobs. I dont know why ppl talk about not taking promotions and stuck in the same job. AC21 clearly says that it should be in the same or similar occupation classification.

    Any thougts?


    house MAU JUAL KAWASAKI NINJA KRR kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki+ninja+150+rr
  • Kawasaki+ninja+150+rr

  • gps001
    12-24 07:26 AM
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?

    Detailed scenario
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.


    tattoo Kawasaki ninja KRR 150 hijau kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Sticker Kawasaki Ninja 150 RR
  • Sticker Kawasaki Ninja 150 RR

  • kondur_007
    07-30 08:31 PM
    I am so confuse and cursing myself why did I leave US. My apartment, my car , my belongings every thing is back in US and I am stuck here

    First of all, calm down. Everything will be just fine. If you stress out, you burn your own brain cells.

    So my understanding is that if I file for CP then I would be asked to interview in home country for my GC and it could take long once again if it gets stuck in name check.

    Yes, that is correct. If you file for CP, your approved I 140 gets forwarded to the consulate and then consulate will process it (if PD is current) and give you interview. They WILL do the name check and if it is not cleared for H1, it is not likely to be cleared for GC. so they will not give interview till your name check is cleared and PD is current.

    But if I wait for H-1 name check clearance then I could enter to US and apply for I 485 and even if it takes longer than 6 months, I would get I 185 approved.

    That is correct. There is not time limit after approval of I 140 to file 485. You can file it any time after I 140 is filed and if you are stuck there due to name check, you have a reason for the delay as well (just in case someone asks in future; but no one is supposed to ask it any way). So by all means you will be able to file 485 once you enter US on H1. It can be any amount of delay. The only things is; your PD needs to be current at that time.

    The thing is I am not sure how long it would take to get my name check clearance so I am thinking of CP.
    That is exactly why I said in the above post that that's the one thing you can do and who knows? may be name check gets cleared and if your PD is current and all stars are aligned well they may call you for interview for GC even before your H1 interview (although this is not very likely to happen!) but it would not hurt.

    Another thing is that I am on unpaid leave for last 3 months. My company let me worked for first 6 months remotely but then asked me to take unpaid leave. Would it be an issue when I go for interview for CP.

    Entirely unrelated question. To make it clear, let me ask you: Were you IN US during that 3 months unpaid leave and you were on H1?? in that case you were out of status for those three months. If that is the case, that might come in your way if they notice it. They may even deny H1 stamp on that basis. and they can raise that during CP interview as well. Talk to your lawyer. If this is the case, it may be safe to go through the route of first getting H1 stamp, come to US and file 485. (once you enter on a valid stamp, all prior out of status violations are sort of forgiven and so they will not create any problem at 485 stage)

    Let's assume that if I get interview for CP after a year, wont they ask that I am not working for my current company so why are they doing CP for me.

    You dont have to be working for the sponsoring employer at the time of either 485 approval or at the time of CP approval. All you need to have is a letter from employer that says, they will hire you permanently for the job described in your PERM on a permanent basis. That's it. And you and your employer should have good faith intention to do so once GC is approved. GC is for the future job.

    And one more thing how long does it take generally to get interview once a person has applied for CP ??

    I dont know the precise answer to this question. I think once they receive notification from DOS (which by itself takes few months); they do name check, local police clearance etc and once those things are in line, and your PD is current they will call you for the interview...this may be few months.

    Good Luck.


    pictures Kawasaki+ninja+150r kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Nov at Kawasaki+ninja+150+rr+
  • Nov at Kawasaki+ninja+150+rr+

  • gsc999
    01-18 01:35 PM
    Needhelp, new year greetings!

    Its a team effort, nandakumar, abhijit and few others are behind this new effort. You will see, as the day progresses.

    Wonderful news!
    And gsc is back with a bang!

    dresses very Kawasaki+ninja+150r kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Brand:KAWASAKI Model X150 KRR
  • Brand:KAWASAKI Model X150 KRR

  • tikka
    08-10 04:07 PM
    Get some inspiration


    and make it to the meeting and rally :)

    see you there..


    makeup Related pictures:kicker zx150 kawasaki ninja 150 krr. MAU JUAL KAWASAKI NINJA KRR

  • alterego
    12-12 07:09 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    You forget that BECs were clearing up since some time now, and that 140PP was available until late July. Which person in his/her right mind having endured the BEC nightmare would not have done the 140PP, and if they did that and filed concurrently, then if all goes well 485 could easily get wrapped up in 4-6 months. I know of a person from EB2 ROW who got his green card start(PERM) to finish(485 approval) in 8mths flat. Similar examples, if a little slower abound at . To him this can seem an efficient system!

    girlfriend Sticker Kawasaki Ninja 150 RR kawasaki ninja 150 krr. MAU JUAL KAWASAKI NINJA KRR

  • satishku_2000
    08-23 10:01 PM
    Response times are now determined by service centers. Earlier it used be be 12 weeks but now it depends on evidence type

    Memo accoring to

    USCIS Clarification on Response Time for RFEs/NOIDs
    Posted Jun 22, 2007
    The USCIS is implementing changes with respect to the deadlines for responses to Requests for Evidence (RFEs) and Notices of Intent to Deny (NOIDs). MurthyDotCom and MurthyBulletin readers were informed of the final rule on flexible response times for RFEs in our May 4, 2007 article, USCIS Regulation on Response Time for RFEs and NOIDs.
    The USCIS now has issued further clarification regarding timeframes for RFE and NOID responses in its June 1, 2007 interoffice memorandum. This guidance was issued to the appropriate USCIS directors in order to clarify procedures that became effective on June 18, 2007. This guidance is intended to establish the proper RFE and NOID deadlines, now that we will no longer be operating under the earlier, standard 12-week response time for an RFE and 30-day response time for a NOID.
    Missing or Incomplete Initial Evidence
    According to the USCIS's June 1, 2007 guidance, applicants and petitioners can be given 30 days to submit missing initial evidence that the form requires, regardless of the nature of the form. Initial evidence is essentially basic, required documentation that is fundamentally necessary in each case.
    The USCIS can deny a case outright for a lack of initial evidence. The issuance of an RFE is purely discretionary on the part of the USCIS, when, in their opinion, the initial evidence was not provided with the filing.
    I-539 Requests to Extend / Change Nonimmigrant Status
    The USCIS also established a 30-day response time to any RFE issued with regard to Form I-539 (Request to Extend / Change Nonimmigrant Status). The Memo explained that the USCIS determined lengthy RFE response times to be inconsistent with the purpose of Form I-539. Therefore, RFEs related to Form I-539 filings will have 30 days to respond.
    Evidence Available within the U.S. : 42 Days
    If the USCIS believes that the missing evidence is available within the U.S., the RFE response typically will be 42 days. This applies to all forms, other than the I-539, discussed above.
    Evidence to be Obtained from Abroad
    If missing evidence is available only from outside the U.S., then the USCIS typically will provide applicants and/or petitioners with up to a total of 84 days to respond to the RFE. This also applies to all forms, with the exception of the I-539, discussed above.
    It is now more important than ever to make every effort to completely document a case before filing. The importance of providing all of the initial required evidence is going to become even more important now than before. Failure to respond to an RFE, with all the required evidence and in a timely fashion, will likely result in a denial. It is important to take the time to file correctly, rather than rush. At the Murthy Law Firm, we believe that it is always better to obtain a slow approval than a quick denial!

    hairstyles Kawasaki+kips+150+rr kawasaki ninja 150 krr. Kawasaki Ninja 150 R
  • Kawasaki Ninja 150 R

  • kak1978
    10-24 10:39 AM
    My mother-in-law had a two way ticket but she was not carrying the e-ticket paper for return ticket, and for that they made her wait 2 hours to verify with the airline that she had a return ticket. So it is VERY Important to have a return ticket, if the visa status is B2 visitor.

    Someone gave me a red dot for this post. Why?? Now folks think twice before trying to help someone on this forum, you might get a negative reputation.

    07-07 04:53 PM

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.

    11-05 11:27 PM
    The following are not counted against H1b caps as far as i know, the list may not be complete:

    existing visa-transfer jobs

    employees of not for profit entities

    University employees

    J-1 doctors starting an underserved area job

    So then only these four categories count as "Non Cap H1Bs"?

    Can anyone shed more light on any other categories that qualify as non cap?


    No comments:

    Post a Comment